Our Institutes

Perth & Kinross  Federation has 54 institutes which are divided between 8 groups. To find your nearest institute please click here. Meetings normally take place once a month from September through to May at locations and times as shown below:

INSTITUTE Meeting Time Place Link
ABERNETHY 3rd Wed 7.15 pm Session House, Abernethy Church Abernethy SWI
AMULREE  2nd Mon 7.30 pm Amulree Hall  
ARDEONAIG 2nd Wed 7.30 pm Abernethy Trust, Ardeonaig  
AUCHTERARDER 3rd Thurs 7.30 pm Aytoun Hall, Auchterarder Auchterarder SWI
BIRNAM & DUNKELD 3rd Tues 7.30 pm Birnam Arts Centre  
BISHOPSHIRE 2nd Thurs 7.30 pm Portmoak Hall  
BLACKFORD 2nd Tues 7.30 pm Moray Inst.  Blackford SWI
BLAIRADAM 3rd Thurs 7pm Masonic Hall, Kelty  
BLAIRINGONE 2nd Wed 7.30 pm Mowbray Hall, Powmill  
BRIDGE of EARN 2nd Wed 7.30 pm Br of Earn Inst.  
BURRELTON & WOODSIDE 3rd Wed 7.15 pm Burrelton Hall  
BUTTERSTONE 3rd Wed 7.30 pm Butterstone Hall  
CAPUTH & SPITTALFIELD 1st Tues 7.15 pm Caputh Hall  
CARNBO 3rd Mon 7.15pm Carnbo Hall  Carnbo SWI
CLEISH 2ndMon 7.30 pm Cleish Village Hall  Cleish SWI
CLUNIE 2nd Mon 7.30 pm Clunie Hall  
COLLACE & KINROSSIE 2nd Tues 7.30 pm Kinrossie Hall  Collace and Kinrossie SWI
COMRIE 2nd Tues 7.30 pm SWRI Hall, Comrie  
DALGUISE 1st Mon 7.30 pm Dalguise Hall  
DRIMMIEBURN & MEIKLEOUR 3rd Thursday 7.15 pm ARC Jessie Street Blairgowrie  
DULL & DISTRICT 1st Tues 7.30 pm Camserney Hall  
DUNNING 1st Tues 7.30pm Dunning Village Hall  
ERROL 1st Mon 7.30 pm Errol Village Hall  
FORTEVIOT 1st Thurs 7.15 School Hall  
FOWLIS WESTER 3rd Tues 7.30 pm  Village Hall  
GLENCARSE 1st Mon 7.30 pm St Madoes Community Centre  
GLENFARG 2nd Thurs 7.30 pm  Village Hall  
INCHTURE 1st Wed 7.30 pm Village Hall  
KILLIN 1st Thurs 7.30 pm McLaren Hall  
KINGLANDS 3rd Thurs 7.30 pm Kinglands Community Hall  
KINLOCH 1st Tues 7.15 pm Kinloch Hall  
KIRKMICHAEL & DISTRICT 2nd Thurs 7.15 pm Village Hall/Session House  
LOGIEALMOND 1st Mon 7.30 pm Chapelhill Hall  
LONGFORGAN 2nd Wed 7 pm Bowling Club, 23rd Main Street  
LUNCARTY 3rd Tues 7.30 pm Luncarty Church Centre  
MADDERTY 2nd Wed 7.30 pm Maddderty Hall  
MEIGLE 3rd Thurs 7.00 pm Church Hall  
METHVEN 3rd Wed 7.00pm Community Centre  
MID ATHOLL & STRATHTAY 3rd Tues 7.30 pm Alternate Mid Atholl/Grandtully  
MILNATHORT 3rd Thurs 7.00 pm Town Hall  
MUCKHART 3rd Tues 7.30 pm Coronation Hall  
MURTHLY 3rd Tues 7.30 pm Village Hall  
MUTHILL 2nd Wed 7.15 pm Public Hall  
PITCAIRNGREEN 3rd Wed 7.30 pm Village Hall  
PITLOCHRY 3rd Thurs 7.15 pm Aldour Hall  
POWMILL 3rd Wed 7.30 pm Moubray Hall  
RATTRAY + DISTRICT 3rd Mon 7:00 PM Rattray Church Hall  
RHYND 2nd Wed 7.30 pm Oakbank Community Centre, Perth  
SCONE 3rd Wed 7 pm Rbt Douglas, Memorial Inst  
STANLEY 2nd Wed 7.30 pm Village Hall  
STRATHALLAN 2nd Thurs 7.30 pm Aytoun Hall, Small Hall